Cyber Club

News

Larimer County Fair & Rodeo Schedule of events:

05/31/2017 3:41 PM -

Larimer County Fair & Rodeo

Schedule of events:

Fri. July 21,     9 a.m.       4-H Cat Show

Sat. July 22,    11 a.m.     4-H Dog Showmanship

Sun. July 23,   9:30 a.m.  4-H Dog Obedience & Rally Show

Sat. July 29,    9:30 a.m.  Larimer County Fair Parade

Sun. July 30,   2 p.m.       4-H Horse Show English Classes

Mon. July 31,  8 a.m.       4-H Horse Show Western Classes

                            6 p.m.       4-H Musical Freestyle

Tues. Aug. 1,   8 a.m.       4-H Horse Show Western Classes

                            8 a.m.       4-H Western Trail

                            2 p.m.       4-H Working Ranch Horse Classes

                                                4-H Dairy Goat Fitting & Judging Contests

                                                 6 p.m.    Larimer County Lady in Waiting Contest

Wed. Aug. 2,   8 a.m.         Dairy & Pygmy Goat Showmanship

                                                Dairy and Pygmy Goat Show, & Milk Does

                            9 a.m.          4-H Horse Gymkhana Classes

                             5 p.m.        Dog Agility Show

Thurs. Aug. 3, 8 a.m.         4-H Alpaca Show

                                                  Goat Costume Classes & Obstacle Course

                            1 p.m.         4-H Catch-It Goats, Showmanship

                                                Breeding & Market Goat Judging

Friday, August 4

7 a.m.  - Mule & Donkey Show

8 a.m.  - FREEdom - Therapeutic Riding Horse Show

3 p.m. - 4-H Breeding Sheep Judging

4-H Catch-it Lamb & Sheep Showmanship

4 p.m. - Main Gates Open to Public

Splash Dogs Presented by Poudre Valley REA

Kid’s Fishing Tank Presented by Jax Outdoor

Antique & Classic Tractor Parade

Petting Zoo & Pony Rides

Carnival Americana

Kid’s Ranchland Bounce Houses

4-H & Open Class Exhibits

Commercial Vendors Hall

CSU Ag Adventure

4:30 p.m. - Kid’s Tractor Pull (6:30 p.m.)

Moo U Barn Tour (5:30, 6:30, 7:30 p.m.)

Stilt Circus (6, 7:30 p.m.)

Moo U Critter Fitter (6, 7 p.m.)

5 p.m. - Circus Station (6:30, 8 p.m.)

Owl Canyon Outlaws (Main Band Stage)

5:30 p.m. - Cutest Show on Earth (7 p.m.)

6 p.m. - All About Science (7:30 p.m.)

7 p.m. - Larimer County Draft Horse Pull

LC Open Roping

7:30 p.m. - Stumble Monkey (Main Band Stage)

9:30 p.m. - Fireworks Presented by Agfinity Inc.

 

Saturday, August 5

8 a.m. - Draft Horse Show

Lamb Pee Wee Showmanship, Market Classes

8:30 a.m. - Poultry Showmanship

9 a.m.  - Junior Rodeo

10 a.m. - Main Gates Open to Public

Antique & Classic Tractor Show

Kid’s Ranchland Bounce Houses

4-H Rabbits 6 Class, Non-Purebred Pets,

                Market Rabbits & 4 Class Judging

4-H & Open Class Exhibits

CSU Ag Adventure

Commercial Vendors Hall

Splash Dogs Presented by Poudre Valley REA

Antique & Classic Tractor Parade (3:30 p.m.)

Kid’s Fishing Tank Presented by Jax Outdoor

Petting Zoo & Pony Rides

Colorado Regulator Mounted Shooting

Moo U Barn Tour (11:30 a.m., 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30, 6:30 p.m.)

Moo U Critter Fitter (1, 3, 5 p.m.)

10:30 a.m. - Stilt Circus (1, 4, 6 p.m.)

Johnny & the Mongrels (Main Band Stage)

11 a.m.  - All About Science (2:30, 5:30 p.m.)

11:30 a.m. - Circus Station (1:30, 4:30, 6:30 p.m.)

Noon - Cutest Show on Earth (3:30, 6 p.m.)

Carnival Americana

12:30 p.m.  - Kid’s Tractor Pull (3, 5 p.m.)

1 p.m. - Gnarly Barley Brew Festival

1:30 p.m. - Archie Funker Band (Main Band Stage)

4 p.m. - 4-H Swine Showmanship

4:30 p.m. - The Burroughs (Main Band Stage)

7 p.m. - Dog & Pony Show

7:30 p.m.  - Midnight Backhand (Main Band Stage)

9:30 p.m. - Fireworks Presented by Agfinity Inc.

 

 

Sunday, August 6

8 a.m. -Ranch-Dog Gymkhana

9 a.m. -4-H Catch-It Pigs, Market Swine & Club Pen of Three Maket Swine, Under Weight/Over Weight

Pigs Judging

Crystal Lions Ministry

Poultry Judging

10 a.m. - Main Gates Open to Public

4-H & Open Class Exhibits

Kid’s Ranchland Bounce Houses

Antique & Classic Tractor Show

CSU Ag Adventure

4-H Rabbit Showmanship

Commercial Vendors Hall

Splash Dogs Presented by Poudre Valley REA

Antique & Classic Tractor Parade (3:30 p.m.)

Kid’s Fishing Tank Presented by Jax Outdoor

Petting Zoo & Pony Rides

10:30 a.m. -Moo U Barn Tour (11:30 a.m., 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30, 6:30 p.m.)

11 a.m. -Moo U Critter Fitter (1, 3, 5 p.m.)

Stilt Circus (1, 4, 6 p.m.)

HotSox (Main Band Stage)

All About Science (2:30, 5:30 p.m.)

11:30 a.m. - Circus Station (1:30, 4:30, 6:30 p.m.)

Noon - Carnival Americana

Cutest Show on Earth (3:30, 6 p.m.)

Kid’s Tractor Pull (3, 5 p.m.)

12:30 p.m.  - Bakersfield Band (Main Band Stage)

1:30 p.m. - Antique & Classic Tractor Parade

3:30 p.m. - Hazmat (Main Band Stage)

4 p.m. - 4-H Dress A Bunny Contest

4-H Breeding Beef Judging followed by

                Breeding Beef Showmanship

6 p.m. - Union Gray (Main Band Stage)

7 p.m. - PRCA Rodeo and Goat & Lamb Scramble Presented by Pedersen Toyota

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, August 7

9 a.m. -  4-H Catch-It Calves, Market Beef-Heifers, Steers Judging, Market Beef Showmanship

11 a.m. - 4-H Dairy Cattle Costume Judging

2 p.m. - 4-H & Open Class Exhibits

4 p.m. - Main Gates Open to Public

Commercial Vendors Hall

CSU Ag Adventure

Splash Dogs Presented by Poudre Valley REA

Kid’s Fishing Tank Presented by Jax Outdoor

Petting Zoo & Pony Rides

Carnival Americana

Moo U Barn Tour (5:30, 6:30, 7:30 p.m.)

4:30 p.m. - Stilt Circus (6, 7:30 p.m.)

Kid’s Tractor Pull (6:30 p.m.)

Amplified Sounds (Main Band Stage)

Moo U Critter Fitter (6, 7 p.m.)

5 p.m. - Circus Station (6:30, 8 p.m.)

5:30 p.m. - Cutest Show on Earth (7 p.m.)

6 p.m- Rabbit Awards Ceremony

Sean Curtis and the Divide (Main Band Stage)

All About Science (7:30 p.m.)

7 p.m.- PRCA Rodeo 4-H Family Night Presented by Pedersen Toyota

8 p.m. - Cinema Under the Stars - The Little Rascals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, August 8

9 a.m. - 4-H Dairy Cattle Show

2 p.m. - 4-H & Open Class Exhibits
Wild & Crazy Kids Day

4 p.m. - Main Gates Open to Public

Splash Dogs Presented by Poudre Valley REA

Kid’s Fishing Tank Presented by Jax Outdoor

Petting Zoo & Pony Rides

Carnival Americana

Kid’s Ranchland Bounce Houses

Commercial Vendors Hall

CSU Ag Adventure

4:30 p.m. - Stilt Circus (6, 7:30 p.m.)

Moo U Barn Tour (5:30, 6:30, 7:30 p.m.)

Kid’s Tractor Pull (6:30 p.m.)

Dixie Leadfoot (Main Band Stage)

5 p.m. - Circus Station (6:30, 8 p.m.)

Moo U Critter Fitter (6, 7 p.m.)

Poultry Dept Awards, Poultry Exhibit

                Private Party Treaty Sale

5:30 p.m. - Cutest Show on Earth (7 p.m.)

6 p.m. - All About Science (7:30 p.m.)

Mojomama (Main Band Stage)

7 p.m. - PRCA Rodeo & Swine Scramble Presented by Pedersen Toyota

8 p.m. - Cinema Under the Stars - A Bug’s Life

 

 

 

Wednesday, August 9

9 a.m. - 4-H Round Robin

4:30 p.m. - Junior Livestock Sale



Search Archive »




Browse by Year »

2017
2016
2015

© 2017 Budweiser Events Center. All rights reserved.

5290 Arena Circle
Loveland, CO 80538

Created By Infinity